Speakers

Mirzega Abduselimov

Deputy CEO
JSC Northern Caucasus Resorts

Sergey Aramilev

General Director
Amur Tiger Centre

Sergey Bachin

General Director
Rosa Khutor

Rafiliya Bakirova

Director
Orenburg Natural Reserves

Andrey Barishnikov

Director
Roszapovedcenter

Zanda Buslova

Project Manager, PR Department
Nornickel

Vera Chizhova

Lead Researcher
Moscow State University School of Geography

Natalya Danilina

Director
Zapovedniki Center; IUCN regional councilor

Marina Ditmarova

Deputy Head
Dept. of Environmental Education, Sochi National Park

Paul Eagles

Professor
University of Waterloo

Boris Erg

Director
IUCN ECARO

Vyacheslav Fetisov

UN Environment Patron
for the Polar Regions

Dmitry Gorshkov

Director of the Biodiversity
Program WWF

Marina Gritsun

Chairman
Children's Active Tourism

Olga Guerin

CEO
Stream D

Philip Huly

Chairman of the Board
Republican Union of Tourism Industry, Belarus

Anastasiya Ivanova

Deputy Head, Tourism Development Dept.
Kenozersky National Park

Pavel Khotsenko

Acting Director
Sochi National Park

Alexander Kirilov

Director
Russian Arctic National Park

Anastasia Korol

specialist, Tourism Development Dept.
Norilsk Development Agency

Sergey Krivonosov

Deputy Chairman, Committee of the State Duma
on Physical Culture, Sport, Tourism, and Youth Affairs

Evgeny Kudel

Head, Department of State Tourism Projects
Federal Tourism Agency

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Director
'Bashkiria' National Park

Maelle Lepoutre

Head
Sustainable Development Dept., Vanoise National Park

Olga Lyakhova

Deputy General Director
for Strategy and Development, Rosa Khutor

Maxim Mironov

Director
ANO Norilsk Development Agency

Vladimir Moshkalo

Head
UN Environment Russia Office

Ekaterina Nazarova

Director
Social Projects, ASI

Viktor Nepomnyashchiy

Director
Khakassky State Natural Rezerve

Vladimir Omelchenko

Deputy Director
FCCYTLH, Member of the Public Council of Rostourism

Olga Pegova

Deputy Director
Caucasus Nature Reserve

Alexander Pestryakov

Chairman
Norilsk City Council of Deputies

Konstantin Prosekin

Director
FSBI «Taymyr Nature Reserves»

Vasily Sarana

Leading research fellow, The Federal State Budget
Institution «Joint Directorate of Taimyr’s Nature Reserves »

Daria Seykina

Deputy Director
Big Adventure in the Krasnodar Territory

Vyacheslav Shcherbakov

Director
Stolby State Nature Reserve

Lev Shagarov

Deputy Director
Natural ornithological park in the Imereti lowland

Sergey Shevelev

Director
Caucasus Nature Reserve

Ivan Shmakov

Director
Department of State Policy and Regulation of Development in SPNAs

Peter Shpilenok

Director
Kronotsky State Nature Reserve

Ivan Sidelnikov

Geographer, film director
Installtechno

Alexander Sinitsyn

President
Center for Strategic Research

Erik Solheim

CEO
Plastic REVolution Foundation

Svetlana Sutyrina

Director
Sikhote-Alinsky Nature Reserve

Tengiz Tarba

Head
‘Highland Abkhazia’ Foundation

Denis Terebikhin

Co-Founder
Husky-tyal community

Anastasia Terebikhina

Chairman
Husky-tyal community

Alexander Zheleznyak

Head
Association for the Development of National Pathways

Alexei Yaroshevsky

First Vice-President
Federation of Sport Tourism of Russia

Nornickel volunteers

Uliana Lomakina

Advisor, Press-service, Bystrinskoye Mining Company,
Nornickel

Ekaterina Panova

Chief specialist of the production bureau of the Pechenganickel smelter,
Nornickel

Olga Zyppelt

Specialist of the Planning and Economic Department,
Nornickel

Julia Manchuk

Specialist of the HR department of the Polar Division,
Nornickel